CONTACT US


OFFICERS


Keith T. Lucas, Chairman
Hank Reichle, 2nd Vice President
Gary M. Adams, Secretary
Eduardo L. Esteve, Jr., President
E. Hope (Hopie) Brooks, III, Treasurer
Bruce Atherley, Assistant Secretary
Ted Schneider, 1st Vice President

Executive Committee


Keith T. Lucas
Ted Schneider
Richard Kelley, Ex-Officio
Eduardo L. Esteve, Jr.
Gary M. Adams
Robin Perkins, Ex-Officio
Hank Reichle
Bruce Atherley
Dahlen K. Hancock, Ex-Officio
E. Hope (Hopie) Brooks, III

Executive Committee Advisors


Marc Lewkowitz, Representing Supima
William E. May, Representing American Cotton Shippers Association
Wallace L. Darneille, Representing AMCOT
Johnie Reed, Representing Plains Cotton Growers Association
John H. Willis, Representing Committee for Cotton Research
J. Berrye Worsham, III, Representing Cotton Incorporated

Board of Directors


Dwayne Alford
Philip R. Bogel, II
Bobby Walton
Frederick Barrier
J. Lee Cromley
R. Steven Dyer
Kent D. Fountain
Richard Gaona
Carlos C. Garcia
Craig A. Heinrich
Richard Kelley
James L. Loeb, Jr.
James C. Massey
Ted Sheely
Jarral T. Neeper
Robin Perkins
Ernst D. Schroeder, Jr.
Vance C. Shoaf
Taylor Slade
Davis Warlick
Gregory C. Wuertz

Advisors to the Board of Directors


Timothy Barry, Representing ICE Futures U.S., Inc.
Sherry Proctor, Representing Committee for Cotton Research
K. Michael Tate, Representing Southern Cotton Growers, Inc.
Jesse W. Curlee, Representing Supima
Steve Wilbur, Representing California Cotton Alliance
Steven C. Verett, Representing Plains Cotton Growers Association
Ronald C. (Ronnie) Lee, Representing Chairman of NCC Exec. Committee
William E. May, Representing American Cotton Shippers Association
J. Berrye Worsham, III, Representing Cotton Incorporated
Ron Craft, Representing Vice Chairman of NCC Exec. Committee
Wallace L. Darneille, Representing AMCOT

Past Presidents


Dahlen K. Hancock (2015) (active)
T. Jordan Lea (2014) (active)
John A. Burch (2013) (active)
James L. Webb (2012) (active)
John D. Mitchell (2011) (active)
Wallace L. Darneille (2010) (active)
Clyde T. Sharp (2009) (active)
Robert S. Weil, II (2008) (non-active)
Michael M. Adams (2007) (active)
David L. Burns (2006) (active)
Gary W. Taylor (2005) (active)
Robert W. Norris (2004) (active)
Robert A. Carson, Jr. (2003) (active)
David Stanford (2003) (non-active)
William B. Dunavant, III (2002) (active)
Hans G. Kretschmer (2001) (non-active)
J. Larry Nelson (2000) (active)
Paul A. Ruh (1999) (non-active)
Bruce K. Groefsema (1998) (non-active)
Fred L. Starrh (1997) (active)
James E. Echols (1996) (deceased)
Meredith B. Allen (1995) (active)
Jerry Calvani (1994) (active)
William C. Tharp (1993) (non-active)
Woods E. Eastland (1992) (non-active)
J. S. Francis, Jr. (1991) (deceased)
Eduardo L. Esteve, Jr. (1990) (non-active)
Larry La Touf (1989) (non-active)
Herman A. Propst (1988) (deceased)
Samuel T. Reeves (1987) (non-active)
Hank L. Hodges (1986) (non-active)
Rudi E. Scheidt (1985) (non-active)
C. L. Boggs (1984) (active)
Peter Hirschfield (1983) (deceased)
Harold C. Weeth (1982) (deceased)
Robert H. Squires (1981) (active)
Dan Miller, III (1980) (non-active)
G. Frederick Deans (1979) (deceased)
Thomas W. Smith (1978) (active)
Wilber H. Wuertz (1977) (non-active)
A. Starke Taylor, Jr. (1976) (non-active)
Dan Davis (1975) (deceased)
M. Carter Stovall (1974) (non-active)
W. D. Lawson, III (1972-73) (active)
E. Hervey Evans, Jr. (1972) (deceased)
J. Russell Kennedy (1970-71) (deceased)
Robert D. Pugh (1968-69) (non-active)
Hugo N. Dixon (1964-65) (deceased)
R. Keith Walden (1962-63) (deceased)
A.E. Hohenberg (1961) (deceased)
Howard Stovall (1959-61) (deceased)
Everett R. Cook (1956-58) (deceased)